Groupe A :
Italie :
Gardiens de but : Gianluigi Donnarumma (Milan), Alex Meret (Napoli), Salvatore Sirigu (Torino)
Défenseurs : Francesco Acerbi (Lazio), Alessandro Bastoni (Inter), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Giovanni Di Lorenzo (Napoli), Emerson Palmieri (Chelsea), Alessandro Florenzi (Paris Saint Germain), Leonardo Spinazzola (Roma), Rafael Toloi (Atalanta)
Milieux de terrain : Nicolò Barella (Inter), Bryan Cristante (Roma), Frello Jorge Luiz Jorginho (Chelsea), Manuel Locatelli (Sassuolo), Lorenzo Pellegrini (Roma), Stefano Sensi (Inter), Marco Verratti (Paris Saint Germain)
Attaquants : Andrea Belotti (Torino), Domenico Berardi (Sassuolo), Federico Bernardeschi (Juventus), Federico Chiesa (Juventus), Ciro Immobile (Lazio), Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli), Giacomo Raspadori (Sassuolo)
Suisse :
Gardiens de but : Yann Sommer (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Yvon Mvogo (PSV), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier)
Défenseurs : Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund), Loris Benito (Bordeaux), Eray Cömert (Bâle), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Jordan Lotomba (Nice), Kevin Mbabu (Wolfsbourg), Becir Omeragic (Zürich), Ricardo Rodríguez (Torino), Silvan Widmer (Bâle), Fabian Schär (Newcastle United)
Milieux de terrain : Christian Fassnacht (Young Boys), Edimilson Fernandes (Maguncia), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Admir Mehmedi (Wolfsbourg), Xherdan Shaqiri (Liverpool), Djibril Sow (Eintracht Fráncfort), Ruben Vargas (Augsbourg), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Denis Zakaria (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Steven Zuber (Eintracht Francfort)
Attaquants : Breel Embolo (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Mario Gavranovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Haris Seferovic (Benfica)
Gardiens : A. Davies (Stoke, D2 ANG), Hennessey (Crystal Palace, ANG), Ward (Leicester, ANG)
Défenseurs : Cabango, C. Roberts (Swansea, D2 ANG), B. Davies, Rodon (Tottenham, ANG), J. Lawrence (St Pauli, D2 ALL), Mepham (Bournemouth, D2 ANG), Gunter (Charlton, D3 ANG), Norrington-Davies (Stoke, D2 ANG), N. Williams (Liverpool)
Milieux : Allen (Stoke, D2 ANG), Ampadu (Sheffield United, ANG), Brooks (Bournemouth, D2 ANG), Colwill, J. Williams, H. Wilson (Cardiff City, D2 ANG), Levitt (Istra, CRO), Morrell (Luton Town, D2 ANG), Ramsey (Juventus, ITA), M. Smith (Doncaster, D3 ANG)
Attaquants : Bale (Tottenham, ANG), D. James (Manchester United, ANG), Moore, T. Roberts (Leeds, ANG)
Turquie :
Gardiens : Altay Bayindir (Fenerbahçe), Fehmi Mert Gunok (Medipol Basaksehir), Ugurcan Cakir (Trabzonspor)
Défenseurs : Mehmet Zeki Celik (Lille), Caglar Söyüncü (Leicester), Kaan Ayhan (Sassuolo), Merih Demiral (Juventus), Mert Muldur (Sassuolo), Ozan Muhammed Kabak (Liverpool), Rıdvan Yılmaz (Besiktas), Cengiz Umut Meraş (Le Havre)
Milieux : Yusuf Yazici (Lille), Dorukhan Toköz (Besiktas), İrfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahçe), Okay Yokuşlu (WBA), Orkun Kökçü (Feyenoord), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Taylan Antalya (Galatasaray), Hakan Calhanoglu (AC Milan)
Attaquants : Burak Yilmaz (Lille), Cengiz Ünder (Leicester), Enes Unal (Getafe), Efecan Karaca (Alanyaspor), Abdulkadir Omur (Trabzonspor), Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu (Galatasaray), Halil İbrahim Dervisoglu (Galatasaray), Kenan Karaman (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Groupe B :
Belgique :
Gardiens de but : Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Simon Mignolet (FC Bruges), Matz Sels (Strasbourg/FRA)
Défenseurs : Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Dedrick Boyata (Hertha Berlin), Jason Denayer (Lyon), Jan Vertonghen (Benfica), Thomas Vermaelen (Vissel Kobe)
Milieux de terrain et latéraux : Timothy Catagne (Leicester), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid), Nacer Chadli (Istanbul Basaksehir), Leander Dendoncker (Wolverhampton), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Thorghan Hazard (Borussia Dortmund), Thomas Meunier (Borussia Dortmund), Dennis Praet (Leicester), Youri Tielemans (Leicester), Hans Vanaken (FC Bruges), Axel Witsel (Borussia Dortmund)
Attaquants : Michy Batshuayi (Crystal Palace), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Jeremy Doku (Rennes), Eden Hazard (Real Madrid), Romelu Lukaku (Inter Milan), Dries Mertens (Naple), Leandro Trossard (Brighton)
Danemark :
Gardiens de but : Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Frederik Rønnow (Schalke 04), Jonas Lössl (Midtjylland)
Défenseurs : Daniel Wass (Valencia), Joakim Mæhle (Atalanta), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenhague), Simon Kjær (Milan), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton), Joachim Andersen (Fulham), Mathias Zanka Jørgensen (Copenhague)
Milieux de terrain : Pierre-Emile Højbjerg (Tottenham), Christian Eriksen (Inter), Thomas Delaney (Dortmund), Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Nørgaard (Brentford), Anders Christiansen (Malmö)
Attaquants : Yussuf Poulsen (Leipzig), Kasper Dolberg (Niza), Jonas Wind (Copenhague), Martin Braithwaite (Barcelona), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdoria), Robert Skov (Hoffenheim), Andreas Cornelius (Parma)
Finlande :
Gardiens : Lukas Hradecky (Bayer Leverkusen), Jesse Joronen (Brescia), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol Rovers)
Défenseurs : Juhani Ojala (Vejle Boldklub), Leo Vaisanen (Elfsborg), Sauli Vaisanen (Chievo), Paulus Arajuuri (Pafos), Daniel O’Shaugnessy (HJK), Nikolai Alho (MTK Budapest), Albin Granlund (Stal Mielec), Robert Ivanov (Warta Poznan), Jere Uronen (Genk), Nicholas Hamalainen (Queens Park Rangers)
Milieux de terrain : Pyry Soiri (Esbjerg), Glen Kamara (Glasgow Rangers), Joni Kauko (Esbjerg), Onni Valakari (Pafos), Rasmus Schüller (Djurgardens), Thomas Lam (PEC Zwolle), Tim Sparv (AEL Larissa), Fredrik Jensen (Augsbourg)
Attaquants : Joel Pohjanpalo (Union Berlín) Lassi Lappalainen (CF Montreal), Marcus Forss (Brentford), Jasin Assehnoun (FC Lahti), Teemu Pukki (Norwich)
Russie :
Gardiens de but : Anton Sunin, Matvey Safonov, Yuri Dyupin
Défenseurs : Vyacheslav Karavaev, Yuri Zhirkov, Igor Diveev, Mario Fernandes, Giorgi Dzhikiya, Andrey Semënov, Fëdor Kudryashov
Milieux de terrain : Barinov, Zhemaletdinov, Ozdoev, Kuzyaev, Motovoy, Danil Fomin, Aleksey Ionov, Roman Zobnin, Maksim Mukhin, Denis Cherysehv, Aleksander Golovin, Alkesey Miranchuk
Attaquants : Aleksandr Sobolev, Anton Zabolotniy, Artëm Dzyuba
Groupe C :
Pays-Bas :
Gardiens de but : Marco Bizot (AZ), Tim Krul (Norwich), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax)
Défenseurs : Nathan Aké (Manchester City), Daley Blind (Ajax), Matthijs de Ligt (Juventus), Stefan de Vrij (Inter Milan), Denzel Dumfries (PSV), Patrick van Aanholt (Crystal Palace), Joël Veltman (Brighton), Owen Wijndal (AZ)
Mileiux de terrain : Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Marten de Roon (Atalanta), Ryan Gravenberch (Ajax), Davy Klaassen (Ajax), Teun Koopmeiners (AZ), Quincy Promes (Spartak Moskva), Jurriën Timber (Ajax), Donny van de Beek (Manchester United), Georginio Wijnaldum (Liverpool)
Attaquants : Steven Berghuis (Feyenoord), Luuk de Jong (Sevilla), Memphis Depay (Lyon), Cody Gakpo (PSV), Donyell Malen (PSV Eindhoven), Wout Weghorst (Wolfsburg)
Ukraine :
Gardiens de but : Bouchtchane (Dynamo Kiev), Piatov, Troubine (Shakhtar Donetsk).
Défenseurs : Karavaïev, Zabarni, Mikolenko, Timtchik, Popov (Dynamo Kiev), Matvienko, Krivtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Sobol (Bruges).
Milieux de terrain : Bezus (La Gantoise), Iarmolenko (West Ham), Stepanenko, Marlos, Soudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Makarenko (Courtrai), Malinovski (Atalanta), Sidortchouk, Chaparenko, Tsigankov (Dynamo Kiev) , Zinchenko (Manchester City), Zoubkov (Ferencvaros)
Attaquants : Bessiedine (Dynamo Kiev), Dovbik (Dnipro-1), Iaremtchouk (La Gantoise)
Autriche :
Gardiens : Daniel Bachmann (Watford), Pavao Pervan (Wolfsburg), Alexander Schlager (LASK)
Défenseurs : David Alaba (Bayern), Aleksandar Dragović (Leverkusen), Marco Friedl (Werder Bremen) Martin Hinteregger (Frankfurt), Stefan Lainer (Mönchengladbach), Philipp Lienhart (Freiburg), Stefan Posch (Hoffenheim), Christopher Trimmel (Union Berlin), Andreas Ulmer (Salzburg)
Milieux de terrain : Julian Baumgartlinger (Leverkusen), Christoph Baumgartner (Hoffenheim), Florian Grillitsch (Hoffenheim), Stefan Ilsanker (Frankfurt), Konrad Laimer (Leipzig), Valentino Lazaro (Internazionale), Marcel Sabitzer (Leipzig), Louis Schaub (Luzern), Xaver Schlager (Wolfsburg), Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke)
Attaquants : Marko Arnautović (Shanghai Port), Michael Gregoritsch (Augsburg), Sasa Kalajdzic (Stuttgart), Karim Onisiwo (Mainz)
Gardiens de but : Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano), Damjan Siskovski (Doxa), Riste Jankov (Rabotnicki)
Défenseurs : Stefan Ristovski (Dinamo Zagreb), Visar Musliu (MOL Fehervar), Egzon Bejtulai (Shkendija), Kire Ristevski (Újpest), Gjoko Zajkov (Charleroi), Darko Velkovski (Rijeka), Ezgjan Alioski (Leeds United)
Milieux de terrain : Arijan Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb), Enis Bardhi (Levante), Stefan Spirovski (AEK Larnaca), Boban Nikolov (Lecce), Tihomir Kostadinov (Ruzomberok), Ferhan Hasani (Partizani), Eljif Elmas (Napoli), Daniel Avramovski (Kayserispor), Darko Curlinov (Stutgart), Marjan Radeski (Akademija Pandev)
Attaquants : Goran Pandev (Genoa), Aleksandar Trajkovski (Mallorca), Ivan Trickovski (AEK Larnaca), Vlatko Stojanovski (Chambly), Krste Velkovski (Sarajevo), Milan Ristovski (Spartak Trnava)
Groupe D :
Gardiens de buts : Dean Henderson (Manchester United), Sam Johnstone (West Bromwich Albion), Jordan Pickford (Everton)
Défenseurs : Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Ben Chilwell (Chelsea), Conor Coady (Wolves), Reece James (Chelsea), Harry Maguire (Manchester United), Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa), Luke Shaw (Manchester United), John Stones (Manchester City), Kieran Trippier (Atlético), Kyle Walker (Manchester City)
Millieux de terrain : Jude Bellingham (Dortmund), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Mason Mount (Chelsea), Kalvin Phillips (Leeds United), Declan Rice (West Ham)
Attaquants : Dominic Calvert-Lewin (Everton), Phil Foden (Manchester City), Jack Grealish (Aston Villa), Harry Kane (Tottenham), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Bukayo Saka (Arsenal), Jadon Sancho (Dortmund), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City)
Croatie :
Gardiens de but : Lovre Kalinic, Dominik Livakovic et Simon Sluga
Défenseurs : Domagoj Vida, Dejan Lovren, Sime Vrsaljko, Borna Barisic, Duje Caleta-Car, Josip Juranovic, Domagoj Bradaric, Mile Skoric et Josko Gvardiol
Milieux de terrain : Luka Modric, Mateo Kovacic, Marcelo Brozovic, Milan Badelj, Mario Pasalic, Nikola Vlasic et Luka Ivanusec
Attaquants : Ivan Perisic, Andrej Kramaric, Ante Rebic, Josip Brekalo, Bruno Petkovic, Mislav Orsic et Ante Budimir
Écosse :
Gardiens : Craig Gordon, David Marshall, Jon McLaughlin
Défenseurs : Liam Cooper, Declan Gallagher, Grant Hanley, Jack Hendry, Scott McKenna, Stephen O'Donnell, Nathan Patterson, Andy Robertson, Greg Taylor, Kieran Tierney
Milieux de terrain : Stuart Armstrong, Ryan Christie, John Fleck, Billy Gilmour, John McGinn, Callum McGregor, Scott McTominay, David Turnbull
Attaquants : Che Adams, Lyndon Dykes, James Forrest, Ryan Fraser, Kevin Nisbet
Gardiens : Tomáš Vaclík (Séville), Jiří Pavlenka (Werder Bremen), Aleš Mandous (Olomouc)
Défenseurs : Vladimír Coufal (West Ham), Pavel Kadeřábek (Hoffenheim), Ondřej Čelůstka (Sparta Praha), Tomáš Kalas (Bristol City), David Zima (Slavia Praha), Jan Bořil (Slavia Praha), Aleš Matějů (Brescia), Jakub Brabec (Viktoria Plzeň)
Milieux : Lukáš Masopust (Slavia Praha), Vladimír Darida (Hertha Berlin), Tomáš Souček (West Ham), Antonín Barák (Vérone), Alex Král (Spartak Moskva), Tomáš Holeš (Slavia Praha), Petr Ševčík (Slavia Praha), Jakub Jankto (Sampdoria), Adam Hložek (Sparta Praha), Jakub Pešek (Liberec)
Attaquants : Patrik Schick (Leverkusen), Michael Krmenčík (PAOK), Matěj Vydra (Burnley), Tomáš Pekhart (Legia)
Groupe E :
Espagne :
Gardiens de but : Robert Sánchez, Unai Simón et David de Gea
Défenseurs : Aymeric Laporte, Pau Torres, Eric García, César Azpilicueta, Diego Llorente, Marcos Llorente, Jordi Alba et José Luis Gayà
Milieux de terrain : Rodri, Busquets, Pedri, Thiago Alcántara, Koke et Fabián Ruiz
Attaquants : Álvaro Morata, Dani Olmo, Gerard Moreno, Mikel Oyarzabal, Ferran Torres, Adama Traoré et Pablo Sarabia
Suède :
Gardiens : Karl-Johan Johnsson, Kristoffer Nordfeldt, Robin Olsen
Défenseurs : Emil Krafth, Victor Nilsson Lindelöf, Marcus Danielson, Pierre Bengtsson (remplace Martin Olsson), Ludwig Augustinsson, Pontus Jansson, Filip Helander, Mikael Lustig, Andreas Granqvist
Milieux de terrain : Ken Sema, Sebastian Larsson, Albin Ekdal, Kristoffer Olsson, Jens Cajuste, Mattias Svanberg, Gustav Svensson
Attaquants : Emil Forsberg, Viktor Claesson, Dejan Kulusevski, Marcus Berg, Aleksander Isak, Robin Quaison, Jordan Larsson
Pologne :
Gardiens : Lukasz Fabianski, Radoslaw Majecki, Lukasz Skorupski et Wojciech Szczesny
Defenseurs : Jan Bednarek, Bartosz Bereszynski, Pawel Dawidowick, Kamil Glik, Michal Helik, Tomasz Kedziora, Kamil Piatkowski, Tymoteusz Puchacz et Maciej Rybus
Milieux de terrain : Przemyslaw Frankowski, Kamil Jozwiak, Mateusz Klick, Jacper Kozlowski, Grzegordz Krychowiak, Karl Linetty, Jakub Moder, Przemyslaw Placheta et Piotr Zielinski
Attaquants : Dawid Kownacki, Robert Lewandowski, Arkadiusz Milik, Karol Swiderski et Jakub Swierczok
Gardiens : Martin Dúbravka (Newcastle), Marek Rodák (Fulham), Dušan Kuciak (Lechia Gdańsk)
Défenseurs : Peter Pekarík (Hertha), Ľubomír Šatka (Lech Poznań), Denis Vavro (Huesca), Milan Škriniar (Inter Milan), Tomáš Hubočan (Omonoia), Jakub Holúbek (Gliwice)
Milieux : Marek Hamšík (IFK Göteborg), Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli), Patrik Hrošovský (Genk), Juraj Kucka (Parme), Ondrej Duda (Köln), Róbert Mak (Ferencváros), Vladimír Weiss (Slovan Bratislava), László Bénes (Augsbourg), Lukáš Haraslín (Sassuolo), Tomáš Suslov (Groningen), Matúš Bero (Arnhem), Erik Jirka (Mirandés)
Attaquants : Michal Ďuriš (Omonoia), Róbert Boženík (Feyenoord), Dávid Strelec (Slovan Bratislava)
Groupe F :
France :
Gardiens : Hugo Lloris (Tottenham), Steve Mandanda (Olympique de Marseille), Mike Maignan (LOSC)
Défenseurs : Raphaël Varane (Real Madrid), Clément Lenglet (FC Barcelone), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris SG), Jules Koundé (Séville), Kurt Zouma (Chelsea), Lucas Digne (Everton), Lucas Hernandez (Atlético de Madrid), Benjamin Pavard (Bayern Munich), Léo Dubois (OL)
Milieux : N’Golo Kanté (Chelsea), Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Thomas Lemar (Atlético de Madrid), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern Munich), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Tottenham)
Attaquants : Karim Benzema (Real Madrid), Kylian Mbappé (Paris SG), Antoine Griezmann (FC Barcelone), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Kingsley Coman (Bayern Munich), Ousmane Dembélé (FC Barcelone), Marcus Thuram (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Wissam Ben Yedder (AS Monaco)
Gardiens : Manuel Neuer, Kevin Trapp, Bernd Leno
Défenseurs : Robin Gosens, Mathias Ginter, Lukas Klostermann, Niklas Süle, Antonio Rüdiger, Mats Hummels, Robin Koch, Christian Günter, Marcel Halstenberg
Milieux de terrain : Florian Neuhaus, Joshua Kimmich, Leon Goretzka, Jonas Hofmann, Ilkay Gündogan, Jamal Musiala, Toni Kroos, Emre Can
Attaquants : Timo Werner, Kai Havertz, Leroy Sané, Serge Gnabry, Thomas Müller, Kevin Volland
Portugal :
Gardiens : Anthony Lopes (Olympique de Lyon), Rui Patricio (Wolves) y Rui Silva (Granada CF)
Défenseurs : Joao Cancelo (Manchester City), Nélson Semedo (Wolves), José Fonte (LOSC Lille), Pepe (FC Porto), Rúben Dias (Manchester City), Nuno Mendes (Sporting CP), Raphael Guerreiro (Borussia Dortmund)
Milieux centraux : Danilo Pereira (PSG), Joao Palhinha (Sporting CP), Rúben Neves (Wolves), Bruno Fernandes (Manchester United FC), Joao Moutinho (Wolves), Renato Sanches (LOSC Lille), Sérgio Oliveira (FC Porto) et William Carvalho (Real Betis)
Attaquants : Pedro Gonçalves (Sporting CP), André Silva (Eintracht Frankfurt), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City FC), Cristiano Ronaldo (Juventus FC), Diogo Jota (Liverpool FC), Gonçalo Guedes (Valencia CF), Joao Félix (Atlético de Madrid) et Rafa Silva (SL Benfica)
Hongrie :
Gardiens : Ádám Bogdán, Dénes Dibusz, Péter Gulácsi
Défenseurs : Bendegúz Bolla, Endre Botka, Attila Fiola, Ákos Kecskés, Ádám Lang, Gergő Lovrencsics, Willi Orban, Attila Szalai
Milieux de terrain : Tamás Cseri, Dániel Gazdag, Holender Filip, László Kleinheisler, Ádám Nagy, Nego Loic, András Schäfer, Dávid Sigér
Attaquants : János Hahn, Nemanja Nikolics, Roland Sallai, Szabolcs Schön, Ádám Szalai, Kevin Varga, Roland Varga